Motion for Reciprocal Subpoena Enforcement filed in HI. PDF and DOCX attached
[…] December 29th, 2011 @ 3:04 pm
Arpaio did not provide me with a date, when the report will be coming
December 29th, 2011 @ 8:01 pm
Dunham is gettin’ the hell outta honolulu, he will be in Ohio Jan 4 so as NOT to run into Orly!
December 29th, 2011 @ 9:29 pm
Dr. Orly,
I might point out that Hawaii DOH’s defense of you in pursuit of Obama’s records is inconsistent and contrary to the intent and the purpose of HRS 338-18. Please look at the first line of that statute –
“To protect the integrity of vital statistics records, to ensure their proper use, and to ensure the efficient and proper administration of the vital statistics system…”
This is the purpose and intent of HRS 338-18.
Now Observe the continued statement
“…it shall be unlawful for ANY PERSON to permit inspection of, or to disclose information contained in vital statistics records, or to COPY or issue a COPY of all or part of any such record, except as authorized by this part or by rules adopted by the department of health.”
HRS 338-18 applies to ANY PERSON which includes Obama and applies to COPIES of vital records.
While Obama received his birth certificate consistent with the rules adopted by the department of Health, Obama has used his COPY which is contrary to the purpose and intent of HRS 338-18