Emergency Petition for Writ of Mandamus was filed today in the 9th Circuit.
[…] Such third party witness is a custodian of record requested and has a ministerial duty of allowing inspection of the original document in light of the alleged certified copy released by the Appellee in order to influence this court, while this alleged copy is suspected to be a forgery based on expert affidavits. Final determination can only be made after the inspection of the original document in question. Hawai’i Unified Information Practices Act, codified as 92F HRS as well as Hawaii Title 8, §91-10 (2) clearly warrant such Writ and Compliance with the Writ. “Documentary evidence may be received in the form of copies or excerpts, if the original is not readily available; provided that upon request parties shall be given an opportunity to compare the copy with the original.” HRS §91-10(2). (emphasis added). Appellee and his attorney, Robert Bauer, released an alleged certified copy of his original birth certificate with an intend to influence this court and other courts around the country.