OrlyTaitzEsq.com
[…] “(A) to facilitate a drug trafficking crime (as defined in section 929(a)(2));
“(B) in connection with a crime of violence (as defined in section 924(c)(3)); or
“(C) after a prior conviction under this section becomes final;”;

(4) in paragraph (4), by striking “and” at the end;
(5) by redesignating paragraph (5) as paragraph (6); and
(6) by inserting after paragraph (4) the following:

“(5) in the case of any offense under subsection (a), forfeiture to the United States of any personal property used or intended to be used to commit the offense; and”.

(c) Circumstances.–Section 1028(c) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking paragraph (3) and inserting the following:

“(3) either–

“(A) the production, transfer, possession, or use prohibited by this section is in or affects interstate or foreign commerce; or
“(B) the means of identification, identification document, false identification document, or document- making implement is transported in the mail in the course of the production, transfer, possession, or use prohibited by this section.”.

(d) Definitions.–Subsection (d) of section 1028 of title 18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(d) In this section–

“(1) the term `document-making implement’ means any implement, impression, electronic device, or computer hardware or software, that is specifically configured or primarily used for making an identification document, a false identification document, or another document-making implement;