notice of Treason, motion to expedite submitted to the US District court
[…] (Love Living? Don’t Come Back!) on one side and has a photo of an AC130 “Spectre” gunship in action on the other side and dump ’em off.
3. Tear down the border fence (it has proved useless) and clear a 100-yard wide path all along the border with solar-powered illuminated “MATANZA DE ZONE” (KILLING ZONE) signs every so often.
4. Fly AC130 “Spectre” gunships along the border path on an irregular schedule with standing orders to “Fire at will”.
¿Cómo es eso agarra ya? (How’s that grab ya?)
June 15th, 2014 @ 10:18 am
Dear Peter,
While it’s true that only Congress can prosecute this under Article 3, Section 3 of the U.S. Constitution, any Court can prosecute this under 18 U.S. Code § 2381 – Treason:
“Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”
It would behoove you to know what you’re about to talk about in a public forum before you open your mouth and prove you don’t.
June 17th, 2014 @ 4:40 pm
Mad props. I’ve already shared this with over 85,000 people over 3 different social networks.